Beauty & Personal Care
Fairy Flora K-1 is a cosmetic ingredient produced from Lactobacillus K-1 bacteria found in Japanese rice, combined with maltodextrin. It is a prebiotic designed to support and nurture beneficial skin bacteria, helping to restore the skin's natural flora, improve its barrier function, and increase moisture content, particularly for aging or sensitive skin. The ingredient uses heat-treated bacteria for stability and can be stored at room temperature. 
FAIRY FLORA K-1 
By: ICHIMARU PHARCOS CO., LTD.


Technical Description of FAIRY FLORA K-1 

INCI Name:
Lactobacillus, Maltodextrin
Product Number:
476051
Unit of Measure:
-

Product Documents

Do you want to read more about FAIRY FLORA K-1 ?

Full access also means:

Your personal sales representative

Product documentation

Product support

Overview of products relationships

Meaningful insights from our experts

Order placing & order tracking

Hi there, how can we help you?

FAIRY FLORA K-1 - ICHIMARU PHARCOS CO., LTD. | IMCD New Zealand