Beauty & Personal Care
COLAMID AME has unique antistatic, moisturizing and humectant properties. As an emollient, COLAMID AME helps to smooth and soften skin and hair. It also assists in maintaining the skin and hair's moisture levels. COLAMID AME's pH range of 6.0 - 8.0 and low acid number make it well-suited for formulations where mildness and skin compatibility are important factors. The product's low free fatty acid content helps ensure a stable and consistent performance. COLAMID AME is suitable for products where a conditioning agent that provides softness and moisture is required. COLAMID AME has applications in conditioning shampoos, leave-in conditioners, non-oily skin lotions, deodorants/antiperspirants and hair sprays.
COLAMID AME
By: CCI - COLONIAL CHEMICALS, INC.


Technical Description of COLAMID AME

INCI Name:
Acetamide MEA
Product Number:
441532
Unit of Measure:
-

Product Documents

Do you want to read more about COLAMID AME?

Full access also means:

Your personal sales representative

Product documentation

Product support

Overview of products relationships

Meaningful insights from our experts

Order placing & order tracking

Hi there, how can we help you?

COLAMID AME - CCI - COLONIAL CHEMICALS, INC. | IMCD New Zealand