Beauty & Personal Care
PHYTOCERA NW-10 is a light yellow to light brown powder extracted from the seed of Oryza sativa Linne (Gramineae) containing not less than 10.0% of glucosylceramide. As a natural ingredient, PHYTOCERA NW-10 provides skin conditioning benefits. It helps maintain the skin's natural moisture barrier and protects against dryness and flakiness. The glucosylceramide in PHYTOCERA NW-10 helps strengthen the skin's natural ceramide levels, improving skin's elasticity and firmness. Formulated from a plant-derived source, PHYTOCERA NW-10 is suitable for use in products where natural ingredients are preferred.
PHYTOCERA NW-10
By: ICHIMARU PHARCOS CO., LTD.


Technical Description of PHYTOCERA NW-10

INCI Name:
Ceramide NP
Product Number:
476007
Unit of Measure:
-

Product Documents

Do you want to read more about PHYTOCERA NW-10?

Full access also means:

Your personal sales representative

Product documentation

Product support

Overview of products relationships

Meaningful insights from our experts

Order placing & order tracking

Hi there, how can we help you?

PHYTOCERA NW-10 - ICHIMARU PHARCOS CO., LTD. | IMCD New Zealand