Beauty & Personal Care
Poly Suga®Mulse D9 is a PEG-free, nonionic fragrance solubilizer made from 100% biobased raw materials. It is hydrophilic, freely soluble or dispersible in water, and soluble in varying degrees in organic liquids. Poly Suga®Mulse D9 is used for oil-in-water (O/W) emulsification, dispersion or solubilization of fragrances and all types of oils. It is compatible with nonionic, cationic and anionic surfactants and is effective in systems with relatively high levels of electrolyte, acid, or base. Poly Suga®Mulse D9 is an excellent solubilizer for fragrances in water-only and water-and-surfactant systems. Poly Suga®Mulse D9 compares favorably to ethoxylated materials (such as Tween® 20 and PEG-40 hydrogenated castor oil) in both ease-of-use and use levels. Poly Suga®Mulse D9 may also be used as a co-emulsifier in the formulation of creams and lotions.
POLY SUGAMULSE D9
By: CCI - COLONIAL CHEMICALS, INC.


Technical Description of POLY SUGAMULSE D9

INCI Name:
Sorbitan Oleate Decylglucoside Crosspolymer
Product Number:
298900
Unit of Measure:
-

Product Documents

Do you want to read more about POLY SUGAMULSE D9?

Full access also means:

Your personal sales representative

Product documentation

Product support

Overview of products relationships

Meaningful insights from our experts

Order placing & order tracking

Hi there, how can we help you?

POLY SUGAMULSE D9 - CCI - COLONIAL CHEMICALS, INC. | IMCD New Zealand