Beauty & Personal Care
BABYCOLLA is a light yellow to yellow liquid extracted from the fresh flower of Dianthus caryophyllus L. (Caryophyllaceae) using 1,3-butylene glycol solution. BABYCOLLA has a characteristic odor and is used as a natural ingredient in various personal care products due to its skin conditioning properties. It helps soothe and calm irritated skin. BABYCOLLA is also known to have antioxidant benefits which helps protect skin from environmental damage. The product is purified and filtered to meet quality standards.
BABYCOLLA
By: ICHIMARU PHARCOS CO., LTD.


Technical Description of BABYCOLLA

INCI Name:
1,3-Butanediol, Water, Carnation, Dianthus caryophyllus, ext.
Product Number:
518545
Unit of Measure:
-

Product Documents

Do you want to read more about BABYCOLLA?

Full access also means:

Your personal sales representative

Product documentation

Product support

Overview of products relationships

Meaningful insights from our experts

Order placing & order tracking

Hi there, how can we help you?

BABYCOLLA - ICHIMARU PHARCOS CO., LTD. | IMCD New Zealand