Home Care and I&I
COLAFAX CPE-K MB (1735) is a naturally-derived, excellent water soluble O/W emulsifier and emulsion stabilizer. It can be used as the primary emulsifier, combining with low HLB co-emulsifiers to achieve highly stable emulsions. COLAFAX CPE-K MB (1735) is easily dissolved into the hot water phase during emulsion processing. COLAFAX CPE-K MB (1735), at low use concentrates, will enhance the stability of any emulsion and at higher concentrations will aid in building viscosity of creams and lotions. It can replace Stearic acid salts in most preparations. COLAFAX CPE-K MB (1735) is ideally suited for use in many dermatological and personal care products providing a silky powdery afterfeel. COLAFAX CPE-K MB (1735) is completely non-irritating to skin.
COLAFAX CPE-K MB (1735)
By: CCI - COLONIAL CHEMICALS, INC.


Technical Description of COLAFAX CPE-K MB (1735)

Product:
COLAFAX CPE-K MB (1735)
Product Group:
COLAFAX
Principal:
CCI - COLONIAL CHEMICALS, INC.
Commodity Code:
00000000
CAS Number:
-
Group:
Others
Sub Group:
Miscellaneous
REACH Number:
-
Chemical/Common Name:
Potassium Cetyl Phosphate
Product Number:
438506

Product Documents

Do you want to read more about COLAFAX CPE-K MB (1735)?

Full access also means:

Your personal sales representative

Product documentation

Product support

Overview of products relationships

Meaningful insights from our experts

Order placing & order tracking

Hi there, how can we help you?

COLAFAX CPE-K MB (1735) - CCI - COLONIAL CHEMICALS, INC. | IMCD New Zealand