Beauty & Personal Care
LACTOSACCHARIDES B is a cosmetic active ingredient, produced from fermented whey using Lactobacillus bulgaricus. Rich in polysaccharides, amino acids, and α‑hydroxy acids, it helps moisturize, gently exfoliate, and improve the appearance of rough, acne‑prone, or aging skin, making it well suited for skincare formulations targeting mature and sensitive skin.
LACTOSACCHARIDES B
By: ICHIMARU PHARCOS CO., LTD.


Technical Description of LACTOSACCHARIDES B

INCI Name:
Yogurt Filtrate, Butylene Glycol
Product Number:
476039
Unit of Measure:
-

Product Documents

Do you want to read more about LACTOSACCHARIDES B?

Full access also means:

Your personal sales representative

Product documentation

Product support

Overview of products relationships

Meaningful insights from our experts

Order placing & order tracking

Hi there, how can we help you?

LACTOSACCHARIDES B - ICHIMARU PHARCOS CO., LTD. | IMCD New Zealand