Beauty & Personal Care
PHYTO HYALURON B is a colorless to yellowish brown liquid extracted from the fresh fruit of Abelmoschus esculentus (L.) Moench (Malvaceae) plant. It has slightly characteristic odor and is used in the personal care industry. PHYTO HYALURON B helps hydrate and plump skin, reducing the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. As a natural hyaluronic acid, it helps retain moisture in the skin. It is suitable for use in products like serums, creams and gels. PHYTO HYALURON B is extracted through a water extraction process and purified to remove impurities, ensuring it is safe for use. Its hydrating properties make it well-suited for anti-aging skin care formulations.
PHYTO HYALURON B 
By: ICHIMARU PHARCOS CO., LTD.


Technical Description of PHYTO HYALURON B 

INCI Name:
Abelmoschus Esculentus Fruit Extract
Product Number:
476040
Unit of Measure:
-

Product Documents

Do you want to read more about PHYTO HYALURON B ?

Full access also means:

Your personal sales representative

Product documentation

Product support

Overview of products relationships

Meaningful insights from our experts

Order placing & order tracking

Hi there, how can we help you?

PHYTO HYALURON B - ICHIMARU PHARCOS CO., LTD. | IMCD New Zealand