Beauty & Personal Care
aquaCeramide‑RC is a rice‑derived glucosylceramide that helps moisturize skin by replenishing ceramides, a key component of intercellular lipids essential for maintaining the skin barrier. It has excellent water solubility, is easy to formulate into aqueous systems, and is recommended for anti‑aging, anti‑wrinkle, whitening, sensitive‑skin, pore, and damaged‑hair applications.
AQUACERAMIDE-RC
By: ICHIMARU PHARCOS CO., LTD.


Technical Description of AQUACERAMIDE-RC

INCI Name:
Alpha‑Glucan, Glucosyl Ceramide
Product Number:
527963
Unit of Measure:
-

Product Documents

Do you want to read more about AQUACERAMIDE-RC?

Full access also means:

Your personal sales representative

Product documentation

Product support

Overview of products relationships

Meaningful insights from our experts

Order placing & order tracking

Hi there, how can we help you?

AQUACERAMIDE-RC - ICHIMARU PHARCOS CO., LTD. | IMCD New Zealand