Beauty & Personal Care
BENTONE LUXE WN is a rheological additive that provides emulsification and rheological properties for silicone free water in oil systems. BENTONE LUXE WN creates extremely stable emulsions with the ability to create a variety of textures. Emulsions containing BENTONE LUXE WN apply easily without leaving a greasy film on the skin. This emulsifying gel can create water in oil systems containing extremely high water content, creating a hydrating sensation. BENTONE LUXE WN can be used to disperse and suspend pigments and actives. It provides smooth feel to skin and suspension of pigments and actives commonly used. BENTONE LUXE WN is suitable for use in industries where lightweight, comfortable textures are required without visible residue.
BENTONE LUXE WN
By: Elementis Specialities INC


Technical Description of BENTONE LUXE WN

INCI Name:
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Stearalkonium Hectorite, Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate, Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate
Product Number:
420042
Unit of Measure:
-

Product Documents

Do you want to read more about BENTONE LUXE WN?

Full access also means:

Your personal sales representative

Product documentation

Product support

Overview of products relationships

Meaningful insights from our experts

Order placing & order tracking

Hi there, how can we help you?

BENTONE LUXE WN - Elementis Specialities INC | IMCD New Zealand