Beauty & Personal Care
TORMENTIL Liquid B is a botanical extract obtained from the root of Potentilla erecta (syn. Potentilla tormentilla). It is used as an anti‑inflammatory, antioxidant, whitening, and UV‑care active and is recommended for sensitive‑skin, anti‑acne, scalp, and hair‑care applications, with reported inhibition of melanogenesis, histamine release, and protection of elastin.
TORMENTIL LIQUID B
By: ICHIMARU PHARCOS CO., LTD.


Technical Description of TORMENTIL LIQUID B

INCI Name:
Water, Butylene Glycol, Potentilla Erecta Root Extract
Product Number:
529095
Unit of Measure:
-

Product Documents

Do you want to read more about TORMENTIL LIQUID B?

Full access also means:

Your personal sales representative

Product documentation

Product support

Overview of products relationships

Meaningful insights from our experts

Order placing & order tracking

Hi there, how can we help you?

TORMENTIL LIQUID B - ICHIMARU PHARCOS CO., LTD. | IMCD New Zealand