Beauty & Personal Care
Rice Bran Ferment is a natural, upcycled cosmetic active ingredient made from fermented rice bran, rich in antioxidants, vitamins, and moisturizing factors, used in gentle cleansers and skincare for hydration, improved texture (soft peeling), and skin comfort, leveraging Japanese traditions like nukazuke for enhanced efficacy and skin barrier support. It's known for boosting moisture, improving roughness, offering skin protection, and creating gentle yet effective cleansing products.
RICE BRAN FERMENT
By: ICHIMARU PHARCOS CO., LTD.


Technical Description of RICE BRAN FERMENT

INCI Name:
Lactobacillus/Rice Bran Ferment Filtrate (and) Phenoxyethanol
Product Number:
543745
Unit of Measure:
-

Product Documents

Do you want to read more about RICE BRAN FERMENT?

Full access also means:

Your personal sales representative

Product documentation

Product support

Overview of products relationships

Meaningful insights from our experts

Order placing & order tracking

Hi there, how can we help you?

RICE BRAN FERMENT - ICHIMARU PHARCOS CO., LTD. | IMCD New Zealand